Friday night high school football scores

Score from high school football games played across the state on Friday night November 2.

Alexander Central 56, South Caldwell 22
Alleghany County 40, Elkin 0
Ashe County 37, Boonville Starmount 13
Asheville Erwin 43, Waynesville Tuscola 0
Belmont Cramer 45, Gastonia Forestview 7
Burnsville Mountain Heritage 64, Avery County 7
Canton Pisgah 21, Brevard 7
Charlotte Catholic 39, Waxhaw Marvin Ridge 24
Charlotte Garinger def. Mint Hill Rocky River, forfeit
Charlotte Mallard Creek 26, Cornelius Hough 10
Charlotte Olympic 21, Charlotte Harding 12
Charlotte Providence 45, South Mecklenburg 27
Concord Robinson 31, Central Cabarrus 21
Currituck County 28, Kill Devil Hills First Flight 6
East Carteret 60, Lejeune 0
East Columbus 19, West Columbus 8
East Duplin 19, Clinton 6
East Forsyth 52, Winston-Salem Reynolds 21
East Rowan 35, North Iredell 0
East Rutherford 48, East Gaston 7
Eastern Guilford 58, Southern Guilford 6
Eastern Randolph 61, Trinity 0
Fayetteville Byrd 51, Fayetteville Westover 20
Friendship 49, Apex 20
Gastonia Huss 46, Gastonia Ashbrook 0
Greensboro Grimsley 14, Northwest Guilford 7
Greensboro Smith 31, Western Guilford 28
Greenville Rose 49, New Bern 14
Harrells Christian 55, Charlotte Northside Christian 38
Havelock 45, Jacksonville 27
Hendersonville 55, East Henderson 12
Holly Springs 16, Fuquay-Varina 7
Hope Mills South View 43, Gray's Creek 29
Indian Trail Porter Ridge def. Hickory Ridge, forfeit
Jacksonville Northside 41, Jacksonville White Oak 8
Lake Norman 26, Huntersville Hopewell 22
Lawndale Burns 28, North Gaston 7
Lenoir Hibriten 44, Morganton Patton 0
Marshville Forest Hills 47, Anson County 22
Matthews Weddington 44, Waxhaw Cuthbertson 21
Mitchell County 55, Swannanoa Owen 14
Monroe 41, Monroe Parkwood 10
Monroe Sun Valley 45, Monroe Piedmont 25
Mooresboro Jefferson 42, Monroe Union Academy 14
Mooresville 34, West Charlotte 13
Murphy 49, Cherokee 28
North Stanly 42, South Stanly 0
North Wilkes 41, West Wilkes 7
Northern Durham 23, Pittsboro Northwood 0
Oak Grove 17, East Davidson 10
Pamlico County 36, Riverside Martin 19
Pfafftown Reagan 41, Davie County 21
Princeton 52, Goldsboro Rosewood 28
Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 45, Raleigh Enloe 0
Raleigh Wakefield 23, Knightdale 12
Randleman 21, Orange 0
Richlands 34, Holly Ridge Dixon 8
Robbinsville 55, Andrews 38
Rosman 35, Hayesville 15
Salisbury 40, South Rowan 15
Shelby 41, Belmont South Point 25
South Iredell 35, China Grove Carson 14
Southwest Guilford 48, North Forsyth 0
Southwest Onslow 49, Rocky Point Trask 0
Statesville 34, West Rowan 28
Swain County 60, Carolina Gladiators (Independent) 8
Sylva Smoky Mountain 28, Franklin 21
Thomasville 31, Lexington 0
Thomasville Ledford 9, North Davidson 7
Trinity Wheatmore 24, High Point Andrews 6
Valdese Draughn 28, East Burke 17
Wake Forest 38, Wake Forest Heritage 2
Wallace-Rose Hill 44, Warsaw Kenan 11
Watauga County 62, West Caldwell 0
West Forsyth 30, Kernersville Glenn 13
West Lincoln 65, Lake Norman Charter 7
West Mecklenburg 31, Charlotte Berry Tech 20
West Stokes 38, East Bend Forbush 8
Wilmington Laney 34, Wilmington Ashley 14

NCISAA 8-Man
Division I Championship
Faith Christian 24, Raleigh St. David's 20

NCISAA 11-Man
Division I First Round
Arden Christ School 33, Trinity Christian 32
Charlotte Christian 28, Charlotte Providence Day 12
Division II First Round
Charlotte Country Day 45, Covenant Day School 5
Division III First Round
Harrells Christian 55, Northside Christian, Ga. 38
Southlake Christian 55, Hickory Grove Christian 0