Advertisement

WITN End Zone Fall 2021, Part One State Playoffs First Round

Havelock, Jacksonville, J.H. Rose, Southern Nash, and West Craven advance in playoffs
Part one of WITN END ZONE 11-5-21
Part one of WITN END ZONE 11-5-21(WITN)
Published: Nov. 6, 2021 at 12:03 AM EDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

GREENVILLE, N.C. (WITN) - WITN END ZONE HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FIRST ROUND

CLASS 1A EAST

CHOCOWINITY SOUTHSIDE 48, ROBERSONVILLE SOUTH CREEK 0

GASTON KIPP PRIDE 44, JONES COUNTY 22

GATES COUNTY 34, NORTH DUPLIN 8

NEWTON GROVE HOBBTON 56, SALEMBURG LAKEWOOD 21

NORTH EDGECOMBE 62, EAST COLUMBUS 38

PENDER COUNTY DEF. LEJEUNE, FORFEIT

PERQUIMANS 51, NORTHWEST HALIFAX 8

RIVERSIDE MARTIN 48, CHATHAM CENTRAL 0

SOUTHEAST HALIFAX 34, WELDON 6

WARREN COUNTY 32, PAMLICO COUNTY 22

WEST COLUMBUS 43, BERTIE COUNTY 0

CLASS 2A EAST

BURLINGTON CUMMINGS 36, GREENE CENTRAL 28

CLINTON 48, HERTFORD COUNTY 44

EAST DUPLIN 63, WEST BLADEN 0

EDENTON HOLMES 28, NORTH PITT 22

ELIZABETH CITY NORTHEASTERN 52, EAST CARTERET 8

KINSTON 27, EASTERN WAYNE 21

NASH CENTRAL 29, SOUTHWEST ONSLOW 28

PRINCETON 56, BUNN 20

ROANOKE RAPIDS 34, BARTLETT YANCEY 14

SOUTH GRANVILLE 44, NEWTON GROVE MIDWAY 21

ST. PAULS 56, GOLDSBORO 0

WALLACE-ROSE HILL 71, SOUTHWEST EDGECOMBE 36

WARSAW KENAN 41, EAST BLADEN 34

WASHINGTON 63, SOUTH COLUMBUS 36

WEST CRAVEN 54, NORTH LENOIR 6

WHITEVILLE 56, CAMDEN COUNTY 0

CLASS 3A EAST

BURLINGTON WILLIAMS 48, WILSON FIKE 24

EASTERN ALAMANCE 56, EAST WAKE 12

FAYETTEVILLE SANFORD 64, CURRITUCK COUNTY 40

FAYETTEVILLE WESTOVER 46, VANCE COUNTY 8

GREENVILLE ROSE 45, CROATAN 24

HAVELOCK 33, ROCKY MOUNT 28

JACKSONVILLE 22, WESTERN ALAMANCE 8

LEE COUNTY 59, WEST JOHNSTON 15

NORTH BRUNSWICK 47, SOUTH BRUNSWICK 30

NORTHERN NASH 24, PITTSBORO NORTHWOOD 17

SCOTLAND 35, SOUTHERN DURHAM 13

SMITHFIELD-SELMA 54, SOUTH JOHNSTON 14

SOUTHERN NASH 49, JACKSONVILLE WHITE OAK 9

WEST CARTERET 24, CAPE FEAR 7

WILSON HUNT 28, FRANKLINTON 14

CLASS 4A EAST

CARY PANTHER CREEK 49, SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 36

CLAYTON CLEVELAND 56, CHAPEL HILL 14

DURHAM HILLSIDE 45, GREENVILLE CONLEY 38

FAYETTEVILLE PINE FOREST 28, DURHAM JORDAN 21

HOPE MILLS SOUTH VIEW 31, RALEIGH SANDERSON 24

KNIGHTDALE 27, APEX MIDDLE CREEK 14

NEW BERN 56, RALEIGH WAKEFIELD 49

RALEIGH CARDINAL GIBBONS 49, NEW HANOVER COUNTY 10

RALEIGH LEESVILLE ROAD 27, HOLLY SPRINGS 13

RALEIGH MILLBROOK 49, GARNER 14

RICHMOND COUNTY 52, FAYETTEVILLE BRITT 14

ROLESVILLE 56, SOUTHERN PINES PINECREST 32

WAKE FOREST 47, HOKE COUNTY 0

WAKE FOREST HERITAGE 34, CLAYTON 12

WILMINGTON HOGGARD 35, WENDELL CORINTH HOLDERS 0

WILMINGTON LANEY 17, FUQUAY-VARINA 7

NCISAA DIVISION I 8-MAN SEMIFINALS

CARY CHRISTIAN 64, KINSTON PARROTT ACADEMY 22

JOHN PAUL II CATHOLIC 56, ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY 32

Copyright 2021 WITN. All rights reserved.