NC High School Football Playoff Schedule: Round 2

NCHSAA High School Football Playoffs: Round 2
Source: ncpreps.com


CLASS 4AA

EAST
(5) Wakefield at (1) Wake Forest-Rolesville
(6) Middle Creek at (2) Garner

MIDEAST
(4) Jack Britt at (1) Seventy-First
(3) Fuquay-Varina at (2) Panther Creek

MIDWEST
(4) Northwest Guilford at (1) Richmond County
(3) Page at (2) Butler

WEST
(4) Ardrey Kell at (1) Mallard Creek
(7) Hopewell at (3) Vance



CLASS 4A

EAST
(4) Clayton at (1) New Bern
(3) Southern Durham at (2) Southeast Raleigh

MIDEAST
(4) Purnell Swett at (1) Hillside
(6) Lee County at (2) Dudley

MIDWEST
(5) Davie County at (1) Mt. Tabor
(7) High Point Central at (3) Ragsdale

WEST
(4) Sun Valley at (1) A.C. Reynolds
(6) West Charlotte at (2) Porter Ridge


CLASS 3AA

EAST
(4) West Carteret at (1) Hunt
(3) Northern Nash at (2) South Central Pitt

MIDEAST
(5) Northern Guilford at (1) Gray's Creek
(7) Byrd at (3) Cardinal Gibbons

MIDWEST
(4) Statesville at (1) A.L. Brown
(6) Weddington at (2) Charlotte Catholic

WEST
(5) Erwin at (1) South Point
(3) Crest at (2) Freedom


CLASS 3A

EAST
(5) Southern Vance at (1) Havelock
(7) Southern Wayne at (3) South Brunswick

MIDEAST
(4) South Johnston at (1) Northeast Guilford
(7) Mount Pleasant at (3) Eastern Alamance

MIDWEST
(4) Northwest Cabarrus at (1) West Rowan
(3) Concord at (2) Carson

WEST
(4) Asheville at (1) Burns
(3) East Henderson at (2) Hibriten


CLASS 2AA

EAST
(4) Beddingfield at (1) Northeastern
(6) Kinston at (2) Bunn

MIDEAST
(4) High Point Andrews at (1) Northwood
(6) Randleman at (2) Cedar Ridge

MIDWEST
(5) Berry at (1) Piedmont
(7) Forest Hills at (3) Salisbury

WEST
(4) Wilkes Central at (1) Pisgah
(6) C.D. Owen at (2) Shelby


CLASS 2A

EAST
(5) First Flight at (1) East Duplin
(3) Roanoke Rapids at (2) Tarboro

MIDEAST
(5) East Bladen at (1) South Columbus
(3) Carrboro at (2) Fairmont

MIDWEST
(4) Lexington at (1) Cummings
(3) Thomasville at (2) Carver

WEST
(4) Mountain Heritage at (1) Lincolnton
(7) East Rutherford at (3) Polk County


CLASS 1AA

EAST
(4) Riverside-Martin at (1) Southwest Onslow
(3) Ayden-Grifton at (2) Gates County

MIDEAST
(5) James Kenan at (1) Goldsboro
(7) East Columbus at (3) Pender County

MIDWEST
(5) Albemarle at (1) Mt. Airy
(6) West Montgomery at (2) Monroe

WEST
(4) Swain County at (1) Avery County
(7) Mitchell County at (3) West Wilkes


CLASS 1A

EAST
(4) Southside at (1) Manteo
(3) Plymouth at (2) Creswell

MIDEAST
(5) North Duplin at(1) Wallace-Rose Hill
(6) Northampton-West at (2) North Edgecombe

MIDWEST
(4) North Stokes at (1) Lakewood
(3) Rosewood at (2) Hobbton

WEST
(4) Andrews at (1) Murphy
(3) Elkin at (2) Robbinsville


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WITN

275 E. Arlington Blvd. Greenville, NC 27858 252-439-7777
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 108662779 - witn.com/a?a=108662779
Gray Television, Inc.