High School Football Scores For Nov. 13th

Scores from round one of the North Carolina state high school football playoffs:

Scores Called In:
Ayden-Grifton 27, Dixon 7
Western Alamance 21, Washington 6
Wallace - Rose Hill 46, Northampton - East 0
Whiteville 19, Farmville Central 15
James Kenan 34, East Montgomery 6
Kinston 21, Andrews 20
East Duplin 41, St. Pauls 7
Leesville Road 20, Broughton 13
South Granville 35, South Lenoir 7
Gates County 34, East Carteret 8
Southeast Raleigh 36, J.H. Rose 3
Hoggard 7, Cary 0
Douglas Byrd 28, Westover 21
Northwood 28, Northeastern 6
Rocky Mount 24, South Central 20
Garner 21, Wakefield 17
SW Onslow 64, Union 21

PREP FOOTBALL

CLASS 4-AA
EAST

(1) Wake Forest-Rolesville 55, (16) Clayton 0
(11) Raleigh Leesville Road 20, (6) Raleigh Broughton 13
(3) Fayetteville Britt 63, (14) Cary Panther Creek 34
(5) Fuquay-Varina 27, (12) Raleigh Millbrook 13
(7) Lumberton 14, (10) Hope Mills South View 0
(8) Garner 21, (9) Raleigh Wakefield 17
2) Wilmington Hoggard 7, (15) Cary 0

WEST
(1) Matthews Butler 47, (16) West Charlotte 20
(10) Charlotte Providence 26, (7) Charlotte Vance 9
(12) East Mecklenburg at (5) Greensboro Page, ppd.
(3) Charlotte Mallard Creek 28, (14) Huntersville Hopewell 7
(4) Charlotte Olympic 54, (13) North Mecklenburg 14
(6) Charlotte Independence 56, (11) East Forsyth 14
(8) West Forsyth 14, (9) Lake Norman 12

CLASS 4-A
EAST
(5) New Hanover County 24, (12) Holly Springs 0
(7) Southeast Raleigh 36, (10) Greenville Rose 3
(8) Raleigh Athens Drive 35, (9) Person County 17

WEST
(10) High Point Central 14, (7) Kernersville Glenn 13
(14) Watauga County at (3) Jamestown Ragsdale, ppd.
(15) Greensboro Smith at (2) Greensboro Dudley, ppd.
(4) Asheville Reynolds 42, (13) East Gaston 9
(5) Alexander Central 38, (12) Indian Trail Porter Ridge 21
(6) Monroe Sun Valley 10, (11) North Davidson 6
(9) Western Guilford at (8) Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor, ppd.

CLASS 3-AA
EAST
(12) Fayetteville Byrd 28, (5) Fayetteville Westover 21
(14) Burlington Williams at (3) Wilson Hunt, ppd.
(16) Eastern Guilford at (1) South Johnston, ppd.
(4) West Brunswick 34, (13) Chapel Hill 0
(8) Rocky Mount 24, (9) South Central Pitt 20

WEST
(1) Northern Guilford 63, (16) Asheboro 14
(11) Asheville Erwin 49, (6) Charlotte Catholic 28
(12) Anson County 21, (5) Waxhaw Marvin Ridge 7
(13) Shelby Crest at (4) Northeast Guilford, ppd.
(3) Kannapolis Brown 30, (14) Concord Robinson 14
(9) Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 25, (8) North Forsyth 6

CLASS 3-A
EAST
(14) Southern Guilford at (3) Havelock, ppd.
(5) Eastern Alamance 45, (12) Mayodan McMichael 7
(6) East Rowan 14, (11) South Brunswick 11
(7) Western Alamance 21, (10) Washington 6
(9) China Grove Carson 14, (8) Thomasville Ledford 13

WEST
(1) Lenoir Hibriten 42, (16) Charlotte Harding 6
(10) R-S Central 28, (7) South Rowan 21
(4) Waynesville Tuscola 17, (13) Hickory 10
(5) Lawndale Burns 34, (12) West Henderson 31
(6) Franklin 13, (11) Gastonia Huss 7

CLASS 2-AA
EAST
(1) East Duplin 41, (16) St. Pauls 7
(4) South Granville 35, (13) South Lenoir 7
(5) Pittsboro Northwood 28, (12) Elizabeth City Northeastern 6
(6) Bunn 21, (11) Richlands 19

WEST
(1) Shelby 40, (16) Claremont Bunker Hill 9
(4) Marshville Forest Hills 41, (13) Wilkes Central 7
(5) Canton Pisgah 35, (12) Black Mountain Owen 14
(7) Newton-Conover 38, (10) Monroe Piedmont 27
(8) Salisbury 35, (9) East Burke 6

CLASS 2-A
EAST
(1) East Bladen 42, (16) Carrboro 18
(15) Burlington Cummings at (2) Kill Devil Hills First Flight, ppd.
(4) Fairmont 22, (13) Franklinton 14
(7) Whiteville 19, (10) Farmville Central 15
(8) Louisburg 27, (9) Pasquotank County 13

WEST
(1) Boonville Starmount 20, (16) Surry Central 17
(10) Eastern Randolph 16, (7) Climax Providence Grove 0
(13) East Rutherford at (4) Thomasville, ppd.
(2) Burnsville Mountain Heritage 54, (15) Madison County 21
(9) Lexington at (8) Trinity, ppd.

CLASS 1-AA
EAST
(1) Southwest Onslow 64, (16) Clinton Union 21
(14) Rocky Point Trask 13, (3) East Columbus 9
(4) Pender County 49, (13) Perquimans County 7
(5) Ayden-Grifton 27, (12) Dixon 7
(8) Warsaw Kenan 34, (9) East Montgomery 6

WEST
(4) Swain County 34, (13) West Wilkes 7
(7) West Montgomery 34, (10) Kernersville McGuinness 21
(8) Murphy 34, (9) North Rowan 6

CLASS 1-A
EAST
(4) Wallace-Rose Hill 46, (13) Northampton-East 0
WEST
(10) North Duplin 14, (7) Cherokee 7
(2) Elkin 52, (15) Union Academy 0
(3) Robbinsville 63, (14) South Davidson 16
(4) Princeton 28, (13) Hayesville 25


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WITN

275 E. Arlington Blvd. Greenville, NC 27858 252-439-7777
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 70079077 - witn.com/a?a=70079077
Gray Television, Inc.