WITN  | Greenville, NC  | News, Weather, Sports

Coastal Plains Jr. Golf Tournament Day One Results

The Coastal Plains Jr. Golf Tournament kicked off at Bradford Creek Golf Club in Pitt County Tuesday. Below are results from the first day.


Boys 17-18 Division

74 Adam Stephenson, Greenville
74 Jared Tauton, Winterville
75 Paul Howell, Wilson
75 Jesse Shimer, Kinston
76 David Ahlschlager, Greenville
76 Steve Johnson, Raleigh
76 Thomas Faulkner, Kinston
77 Matthew Davis, Goldsboro
77 Cliff Forbes, Murfreesboro
77 Harrison Ashworth, Fuquay Varina
78 Hayden Gardner, Goldsboro
78 Christian Lamm, Four Oaks
78 Robb Saleeby, Raleigh
80 Bobby Baysden, Ernul
80 Beau Thompson, Elizabeth City
81 Dane Anderson, Holly Springs
81 Michael Hardy, Kinston
83 Parker Hodges, Yanceyville
85 Blake Rousay, Goldsboro
93 Thomas Gibson, Greenville


Boys 15-16 Division

67 Joshua Chandler, Washington
72 Andrew Decker, Greenville
72 Colby Lyles, Roanoke Rapids
73 David Donovan, Hampstead
74 Christopher Harmon, Raleigh
75 Spencer Whitt, Wilson
75 Sam Packard, Pinhurst
75 Ryan Yarbrough, Wilson
75 Coalter Paxton IV, Wilson
76 Dustin Abele, Greenville
77 Alan Squires, Raleigh
77 Richard Fountain, Raleigh
78 Kyle Norville, Tarboro
79 Kevin Mullaney, Wake Forest
79 Ryan Nagy, Raleigh
80 Kyle Adams, Winterville
81 John Walters, Southern Shores
82 Ryan Lake, Goldsboro
82 Mark Whitley, Stantonsburg
82 Thomas Bailey, Kinston
83 Bailey Rose, Wilson
83 Ben O'Geary, Henderson
84 Dillon Garrett, Washington
84 Ryne Bailey, Greenville
86 Taylor Gardner, Goldsobro
86 Colby Robinson, Greenville
90 Will Tedder, Greenville
90 Stuart Webb, Wilson
90 Nathan Wilson, Roanoke Rapids
91 Nathan Pevyhouse, Cary
93 Sean Grayburn, Winterville
93 Clark Stallings, Greenville
108 Nick Smirne, Winterville
DNS Ben Riley, Kinston
WD Ryan Gilbert, Raleigh


Boys 13-14 Division

69 Erik Benson, Norwood
75 Scott Squires, Raleigh
77 Ty Palmer, Kernersville
79 Michael Otteson, Wilson
80 Sonny Burnette, Oxford
80 Chandler Upchurch, Greensboro
82 David Germann, Clayton
82 Charles F. Ellis, Wilmington
83 Riley Davis, Kinston
83 Bryce Young, New Bern
83 Mark Germann, Clayton
83 Russ Boyd, Henderson
84 Will Franklin, Greenville
84 Reid Wooten, Kinston
87 PJ Kester, Wrightsville Beach
87 Zachary Robins, Southern Shores
96 Josh Webster, New Bern
96 Cameron Suddreth, Wilson
97 Brandon Smime, Winterville
97 Brian Reneau, Wilson
107 Eric Hudson, Farmville
WD Justin Shimer, Kinston


Boys 11-12 Division

72 Eric Bae, Raleigh
75 Will Minton, Raleigh
78 Preyor Fountain, Raleigh
82 Joel Murphy, Ahoskie
83 Garrett Honeycutt, Greenville
84 Bryce Hendrix, Greenville
84 Jacob Robins, Southern Shores
86 Turner Garris, Wilson
86 Terry Hamilton III, Bethel
89 Kevin Yandle, New Bern
91 Jay Horne, Elm City
92 Landon Toler, Farmville
94 Ryan Barrett, Roanoke Rapids
95 John Thatch, New Bern
117 Niko Tamvakis, Winterville


Boys 10 & Under Division

39 Matthew Chandler, Washington
49 Nicholas Loy, Greenville
55 Spencer Honeycutt, Greenville


Girls 15-18 Division

76 Sarah Bae, Raleigh
79 Jennifer Crow, Havelock
80 Mallory Warrick, Wilson
81 Tatum Briele, New Bern


Girls 12-14 Division

79 Virginia Lane
83 Mary Katherine Donovan
DNS Madison Moore


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WITN

275 E. Arlington Blvd. Greenville, NC 27858 252-439-7777
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 24081829 - witn.com/a?a=24081829