Busy Night On Area High School Diamonds


BASEBALL SCHEDULE

4-A

EAST

Leesville Road (17-8) at Greenville Rose (23-3)
Wilmington Hoggard (20-4) at Raleigh Sanderson (17-6)

WEST

North Davidson (23-3) at Charlotte Ardrey Kell (25-4)
Charlotte Providence (20-8) at South Caldwell (24-1)

3-A

EAST

South Central (12-14) at DH Conley (17-9)
Rocky Mount (22-5) at Wilson Fike (21-4)

WEST

Mooresville (21-5) at East Rowan (25-2)
South Point (18-8) at Rutherfordton-Spindale Central (24-3)

2-A

EAST

South Lenoir (22-3) at Whiteville (16-6)
Hillsborough Orange (21-3) at North Lenoir (21-1)

WEST

Starmount (16-9) at Ledford (23-6)
East Rutherford (19-8) at Lenoir Hibriten (20-5)

1-A

EAST

Princeton (16-10) at Williamston (18-7)
Hampstead Topsail (20-6) at Heidi Trask (11-13)

WEST

Bishop McGuinness (10-13) at South Stokes (21-5)
Polk County (17-5) at Cherryville (19-7)

SOFTBALL SCHEDULE:

4-A

Durham Riverside (19-2) at Scotland County (20-4)
Fuquay-Varina (22-3) at New Bern (15-10)
Wilmington Laney (20-2) at Middle Creek (21-2)
Apex (16-4) at West Johnston (25-2)
Matthews Butler (24-0) at Central Cabarrus (19-1)
West Forsyth (23-4) at NW Guilford (19-3)
North Davidson (24-3) at Huntersville Hopewell (22-3)
McDowell (9-14) at North Mecklenburg (15-6)

3-A

Southern Wayne (21-5) at Winterville South Central (21-2)
Greenville Conley (20-5) at Washington (17-4)
South Granville (16-5) vs. Erwin Triton (20-5)
Southern Alamance (23-5) at Northern Nash (20-4)
East Rowan (19-3) at SW Randolph (21-2)
Hickory St. Stephens (22-4) at Glenn (21-4)
SW Guilford (12-7) at Asheville Roberson (21-2)
Waynesville Tuscola (18-6) at Enka (19-3)

2-A

East Duplin (17-6) at Croatan (17-8)
Edenton Holmes (21-2) at South Lenoir (18-4)
Pittsboro Northwood (21-3) at Bunn (17-3)
North Lenoir (18-6) at West Stokes (18-8)
Ashe County (11-8) at Central Davidson (28-0), Tue., 7 p.m.
Ledford (19-6) at Forbush (22-4), Tue., 7 p.m.
Lenoir Hibriten (21-7) at Canton Pisgah (20-5)
Bandys (19-9) at East Rutherford (17-6)

1-A

Pinetown Northside (13-9) at Chocowinity Southside (19-4)
Princeton (14-6) at Manteo (17-6)
Pender (20-5) at Clinton Union (22-3)
East Columbus (16-5) at East Carteret (21-2)
West Wilkes (21-5) at Jordan-Matthews (15-4)
East Surry (26-2) at North Moore (21-5)
Swain County (23-2) at Cherryville (20-5)
Murphy (21-6) at Cherokee (17-5)


WITN

275 E. Arlington Blvd. Greenville, NC 27858 252-439-7777
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 19109994 - witn.com/a?a=19109994