NCHSAA Softball State Playoff Schedule

Here is the Round 2 schedule for the NCHSAA softball state playoffs. Most games are slated for Friday.

4-A

SE Raleigh (11-8) at Durham Riverside (18-2)
Garner (18-6) at Scotland (19-4)
Fuquay-Varina (21-3) at South View (16-3)
Raleigh Wakefield (16-5) at New Bern (14-10)
Greenville Rose (16-8) vs. Wilmington Laney (19-20
Fayetteville Cape Fear (15-7) vs. Middle Creek (20-2)
Fayetteville Pine Forest (17-6) at West Johnston (24-2)
Apex (15-4) at Wake-Forest Rolesville (16-2)
Asheville Reynolds (16-10) at Matthews Butler (23-0)
North Forsyth (8-16) at Central Cabarrus (18-1)
Concord Robinson (9-13) at West Forsyth (22-4)
Morganton Freedom (18-8) at NW Guilford (18-3)
Monroe Weddington (17-8) at Huntersville Hopewell (21-3)
North Davidson (23-3) at East Gaston (21-3)
McDowell (8-14) at East Forsyth (12-7), Thu., 6 p.m.
Gastonia Ashbrook (14-9) at North Mecklenburg (14-6)

3-A

Wilson Hunt (16-7) at South Central (20-2)
Southern Wayne (20-5) at West Brunswick (19-5)
Washington (16-4) at Pikeville Aycock (20-4)
Greenville Conley (19-5) at Bertie (15-8)
South Granville (15-5) at Bartlett Yancey (25-0)
Eden Morehead (16-6) at Erwin Triton (19-5)
Rockingham (20-4) at Northern Nash (19-4)
Harnett Central (20-4) at Southern Alamance (22-5)
W-S Reagan (15-7) at SW Randolph (20-2)
Monroe Parkwood (14-9) at East Rowan (18-3)
Eastern Randolph (20-6) at Glenn (20-4)
Hickory St. Stephens (21-4) at Hickory Ridge (19-3)
SW Guilford (17-11) at Franklin (13-10)
Kings Mountain (15-8) at Asheville Roberson (20-2)
Randleman (13-7) at Waynesville Tuscola (17-6)
West Iredell (16-6) ay Enka (18-3)

2-A

Croatan (16-8) at Whiteville (11-4)
East Duplin (16-6) at Eliz. City Northeastern (12-6)
South Brunswick (11-9) at South Lenoir (17-4)
Richlands (16-4) at Edenton Holmes (20-2)
Greene Central (17-8) at Northwood (20-3)
Farmville Central (13-9) at Bunn (16-3)
Hillsborough Orange (18-3) at North Lenoir (17-6)
Southern Vance (21-2) at West Stokes (17-8)
Starmount (15-9) at Central Davidson (27-0)
Ashe County (10-8) at West Lincoln (16-6)
Surry Central (18-9) at Ledford (18-6)
East Davidson (12-9) at Forbush 921-4)
Black Mtn. Owen (16-7) at Lenoir Hibriten (20-7)
Forest City Chase (15-7) at Canton Pisgah (19-5)
Bandys (18-9) at Madison (20-1)
Smoky Mountain (14-11) at East Rutherford (16-6)

1-A

Camden (7-9) at Chocowinity Southside (18-4)
Pinetown Northside (12-9) at Gates County (17-4)
Princeton (13-6) at Jamesville (16-2)
Hobbton (11-11) at Manteo (16-6)
North Johnston (13-8) at Pender (19-5)
Dixon (14-6) at Union (21-3)
Williamston (14-7) at East Carteret (20-2)
East Columbus (15-5) at East Bladen (12-7)
West Wilkes (20-5) at South Stanly (17-5)
East Montgomery (5-12) at Jordan-Matthews (15-4)
Chatham Central (11-8) at East Surry (25-2)
South Stokes (12-12) at North Moore (20-5)
Rosman (12-9) at Cherryville (19-5)
Avery County (6-11) at Swain County (22-2)
Cherokee (16-5) at Polk County (16-7)
West Montgomery (5-12) at Murphy (20-6)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WITN

275 E. Arlington Blvd. Greenville, NC 27858 252-439-7777
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 18985384 - witn.com/a?a=18985384
Gray Television, Inc.