WITN  | Greenville, NC  | News, Weather, Sports

NCHSAA Baseball Playoff Games - Round 2, Tuesday

4-A

EAST

Ashley (15-7) at Durham Riverside (19-3)
Raleigh Leesville Road (15-8) at Pinecrest (19-4)
Fuquay-Varina (23-2) at Lumberton (18-8)
Raleigh Millbrook (16-7) at Greenville Rose (21-3)
New Bern (15-9) at Wilmington Hoggard (19-4)
Cape Fear (19-6) at Apex (17-5)
Durham Jordan (18-7) at West Johnston (19-5)
Richmond (20-5) at Raleigh Sanderson (16-6)

WEST

Page (7-14) at Ardrey Kell (23-4)
Davie County (16-8) at North Mecklenburg (20-4)
Shelby Crest (15-7) at North Davidson (21-3)
Watauga (17-10) at East Forsyth (20-5)
Greensboro Grimsley (18-6) at Huntersville Hopewell (22-4)
Providence (18-8) at East Gaston (15-8)
Mount Tabor (13-11) at South Caldwell (22-1)
South Mecklenburg (9-15) at Monroe Weddington (20-7)

3-A

EAST

Wilson Hunt (16-9) at Greenville Conley (15-9)
Pikeville Aycock (19-6) at West Brunswick (19-6)
West Craven (14-8) at Eastern Wayne (20-6)
Southern Wayne (14-10) at South Central (11-14)
South Johnston (16-9) at Northern Nash (13-8)
Rocky Mount (20-5) at Southern Lee (15-8)
Erwin Triton (16-7) at Wilson Fike (19-4)
NE Guilford (14-11) at South Granville (20-5)

WEST

Lake Norman (12-13) at SW Guilford (17-8)
Monroe Piedmont (14-11) at East Rowan (23-2)
Ragsdale (20-7) at Glenn (19-5)
West Rowan (15-10) at Moorevsille (19-5)
Hickory St. Stephens (19-7) at Belmont South Point (16-8)
NW Cabarrus (15-10) at Kings Mountain (13-10)
Gastonia Forestview (18-6) at Char. Olympic (19-5)
Asheville Roberson (15-10) at R-S Central (22-3)

2-A

EAST

East Duplin (16-8) at Whiteville (14-6)
South Brunswick (12-10) at West Bladen (18-5)
South Columbus (16-7) at South Lenoir (20-3)
Croatan (13-9) at First Flight (22-0)
North Pitt (19-6) at Hillsborough Orange (20-3)
West Stokes (21-3) at Roanoke Rapids (19-3)
Northwood (16-5) at North Lenoir (19-1)
Graham (18-5) at McMichael (18-7)

WEST

Wilkes Central (17-6) at Ledford (21-6)
North Stanly (21-7) at West Lincoln (16-9)
Surry Central (14-9) at Central Davidson (17-8)
Salisbury (17-8) at Starmount (14-9)
Mountain Heritage (8-13) at Lenoir Hibriten (18-5)
Shelby (6-18) at West Henderson (22-3)
Morganton Patton (15-10) at Black Mountain Owen (14-9)
Brevard (18-5) at East Rutherford (17-8)

1-A

EAST

Perquimans (14-8) at Williamston (16-7)
Roanoke (5-18) at Gates County (16-5)
Princeton (14-10) at Jamesville (17-2)
Louisburg (19-4) at Camden (14-7)
North Johnston (13-6) at East Columbus (13-8)
Topsail (18-6) at Wallace-Rose Hill (12-11)
Hobbton (8-15) at Midway (15-7)
Trask (9-13) at East Bladen (14-8)

WEST

Elkin (10-12) at South Stokes (19-5)
Jordan-Matthews (16-7) at NC Science and Math (14-11)
Albemarle (9-14) at West Wilkes (23-5)
North Moore (11-14) at Bishop McGuinness (8-13), Tue., 4:30
Hayesville (10-10) at Cherryville (17-7)
Hendersonville (10-10) at Swain County (20-2)
Robbinsville (7-14) at Polk County (15-5)
East Montgomery (7-17) at Hiwassee Dam (16-5)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WITN

275 E. Arlington Blvd. Greenville, NC 27858 252-439-7777
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 18880504 - witn.com/a?a=18880504