High School Playoff Pairings For Week 3

By: Bill DiNicola
By: Bill DiNicola

CLASS 4-AA EAST

No. 7 Apex (10-3) at No. 3 Wake Forest-Rolesville (10-2)
No. 4 South View (9-4) at No. 1 Fayetteville Britt (12-1)

CLASS 4-AA WEST

No. 6 Richmond (9-3-1) at No. 2 East Forsyth (11-1)
No. 5 Matthews Butler (12-1) at No. 1 Charlotte Independence (12-0)

CLASS 4-A EAST

No. 6 Durham Hillside (11-1-1) at No. 2 SE Raleigh (11-2)
No. 13 Fayetteville Cape Fear (7-6) at No. 8 Fayetteville Byrd (9-3)

CLASS 4-A WEST

No. 11 South Mecklenburg (8-5) at No. 2 Asheville Reynolds (12-1)
No. 8 Fayetteville 71st (11-2) at No. 5 Greensboro Page (9-4)

CLASS 3-AA EAST

No. 3 Jamestown Ragsdale (13-0) at No. 2 Greensboro Dudley (13-0)
No. 8 NE Guilford (7-6) at No. 4 Northern Vance (8-5)

CLASS 3-AA WEST

No. 3 Anson County (10-3) at No. 2 Kings Mountain (10-3)
No. 4 Kannapolis Brown (11-2) at No. 1 Charlotte Catholic (11-2)

CLASS 3-A EAST

No. 6 SW Edgecombe (10-2) at No. 2 West Craven (13-0)
No. 5 Eastern Alamance (12-1) at No. 1 Rocky Mount (12-1)

CLASS 3-A WEST

No. 6 Asheville (9-3) at No. 2 Belmont South Point (12-1)
No. 4 Carver (11-2) at No. 1 West Rowan (12-1)

CLASS 2-AA EAST

No. 11 South Brunswick (10-2) at No. 2 Marshville Forest Hills (10-3)
No. 4 Pittsboro Northwood (12-2) at No. 1 Reidsville (13-0)

CLASS 2-AA WEST

No. 3 Lenoir Hibriten (12-1) at No. 2 East Henderson (12-1)
No. 12 Catawba Bandys (7-6) at No. 1 East Lincoln (12-1)

CLASS 2-A EAST

No. 11 Clinton (7-5) at No. 2 Jacksonville Northside (13-0)
No. 5 Goldsboro (9-1-1) at No. 1 Tarboro (12-1)

CLASS 2-A WEST

No. 3 Mountain Heritage (11-2) or No. 11 Wilkes Central (7-5) at No. 2 Newton-Conover (12-1)
No. 4 Starmount (10-3) at No. 1 South Columbus (12-1)

CLASS 1-AA EAST

No. 6 Pender County (8-5) at No. 2 East Bladen (12-1)
No. 8 Midway (12-1) at No. 5 Ayden-Grifton (10-3)

CLASS 1-AA WEST

No. 3 Hendersonville (12-1) at No. 2 Murphy (13-0)
No. 4 Albemarle (12-1) at No. 1 Thomasville (13-0)

CLASS 1-A EAST

No. 3 Williamston (8-5) at No. 2 Creswell (10-1)
No. 4 Weldon (11-1) at No. 1 Jones County (12-1)

CLASS 1-A WEST

No. 3 Robbinsville (12-1) at No. 2 Elkin (11-2)
No. 4 Cherokee (11-2) at No. 1 Mount Airy (13-0)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WITN

275 E. Arlington Blvd. Greenville, NC 27858 252-439-7777
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 34928749 - witn.com/a?a=34928749