High School Football Scores For November 14th

High School Football Scores For November 14th:

Rocky Mount 42, Jacksonville 7
Ayden-Grifton 56, East Columbus 6
Bunn 68, Croatan 8
Camden County 28, Dixon 19
Cape Fear 31, J.H. Rose 28
Creswell 27, Rosewood 8
Douglas Byrd 22, New Bern 7
Dudley 52, South Central 7
East Bladen 41, Gates Co. 14
Forest Hills 31, Richlands 13
Franklinton 23, First Flight 13
Hertford 57, Eastern Wayne 13
Holmes41, Goldsboro 0
James Kenan 37, Wallace-Rose Hill 0
Kinston 14, Nash Central 6
Jones Co. 46, Lejeune 13
Louisburg 72, Trask 12
Manteo 48, Jamesville 0
Midway 14, North Johnston 7
N.E. Guilford 13, Hunt 9
North Brunswick 21, SW Onslow 14
**Overtime
Northeastern 42, Greene Central 26
North Duplin 21, Alleghany 14
Northampton-West 36, Cape Hatteras 8
North Pitt 40, Southern Guilford 14
Oxford Webb 37, Beddingfield 18
Pender Co. 35, S.E. Halifax 0
Perquimans 51, Roanoke 0
Plymouth 14, Northampton-East 6
South Brunswick 41, East Duplin 32
SW Edgecomb 34, South Granville 20
Tarboro 44, Pasquotank 20
Topsail 35, Pamlico 0
Washington 34, Havelock 25
Weldon 55, Mattamuskeet 0
West Craven 45, Bertie 21

--------------------------------------------------------------

PREP FOOTBALL
First-round scores from N.C. High School Athletic Association
playoff games:
CLASS 4-AA
EAST
(2) Wilmington Hoggard 23, (15) Southern Pines Pinecrest 8
(6) Lumberton 54, (11) Raleigh Wakefield 21
(3) Wake Forest-Rolesville 44, (14) Durham Jordan 14
(1) Fayetteville Britt 47, (16) Raleigh Sanderson 7
(5) Raleigh Leesville Road 41, (12) Raleigh Enloe 6
WEST
(2) East Forsyth 42, (15) Charlotte Myers Park 14
(13) Charlotte Providence vs. (4) Charlotte Garinger, ppd. To
Nov 15
CLASS 4-A
EAST
(3) Southern Durham 8, (14) Raleigh Athens Drive 7
CLASS 3-AA
EAST
(12) Spring Lake Overhills 51, (5) West Brunswick 27
WEST
(7) Mooresville 21, (10) Monroe Sun Valley 16
(14) Hickory St. Stephens at (3) Anson County, ppd. To Nov 15
CLASS 3-A
EAST
(6) SouthWest Edgecombe 34, (11) South Granville 20
CLASS 2-AA
EAST
(9) North Pitt 40, (8) Southern Guilford 14
WEST
(8) Lincolnton 14, (9) North Lincoln 0
CLASS 2-A
EAST
(1) Tarboro 44, (16) Pasquotank County 20
(12) Edenton Holmes 41, (5) Goldsboro 0
(4) Bunn 68, (13) Newport Croatan 8
WEST
(2) Newton-Conover 53, (15) Graham 7
(5) West Davidson 28, (12) Red Springs 0
(4) Boonville Starmount 49, (13) Maiden 28
CLASS 1-AA
EAST
(6) Pender County 35, (11) Southeast Halifax 0
(3) Louisburg 72, (14) Rocky Point Trask 12
(8) Dunn Midway 14, (9) North Johnston 7
(1) Warsaw Kenan 37, (16) Wallace-Rose Hill 0
(4) Camden County 28, (13) Dixon 19
CLASS 1-A
EAST
(10) Perquimans County 51, (7) Robersonville Roanoke 0
(8) Manteo 48, (9) Jamesville 0
WEST
(2) Elkin 48, (15) South Davidson 0
(5) Lakewood 28, (12) Princeton 0


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WITN

275 E. Arlington Blvd. Greenville, NC 27858 252-439-7777
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 34483029 - witn.com/a?a=34483029
Gray Television, Inc.