Most Area High School Football Games Moved

Apex @ Leesville Road, Thursday 7:00 PM

Cardinal Gibbons @ Carrboro, Thursday 7:00 PM

Cedar Ridge @ East Chapel Hill, Thursday 7:00 PM

Chapel Hill @ Smithfield-Selma, Thursday 7:30 PM

Fuquay-Varina @ Holly Springs, Thursday 7:30 PM

Green Hope @ Triton, Thursday 7:30 PM

Hillside @ Goldsboro, Thursday 7:30 PM

Lee County @ Western Harnett, Thursday 7:30 PM

Ravenscroft @ Chatham Central, Thursday 7:00 PM

Riverside @ Garner, Thursday 7:00 PM

South Johnston @ Clayton, Thursday 7:00 PM

Wake Forest-Rolesville @ Southern Durham, Thursday 7:00 PM

Wakefield @ Knightdale, Thursday 7:00 PM

West Johnston @ North Johnston, Thursday 7:00 PM

Anson County @ Richmond County, Thursday 7:30 PM

Ashley @ South Brunswick, Thursday 7:30 PM

Beddingfield @ Nash Central, Thursday 7:00 PM

Bertie @ New Bern, Thursday 7:30 PM

Bessemer City @ Chase, Thursday 7:30 PM

Burns @ East Gaston, Thursday 7:00 PM

Crest @ Freedom, Thursday 7:00 PM

Cummings @ Reidsville, Thursday 7:00 PM

Dixon @ Princeton, Thursday 7:00 PM

East Carteret @ East Bladen, Thursday 6:30 PM

East Davidson @ North Davidson, Thursday 7:30 PM

East Duplin @ Pender, Thursday 7:30 PM

East Montgomery @ Providence Grove, Thursday 7:00 PM

Farmville Central @ Southern Wayne, Monday 7:00 PM

Forbush @ Lexington, Thursday 7:00 PM

Gates County @ Pasquotank, Thursday 7:30 PM

Hoggard @ Harnett Central, Thursday 7:00 PM

Hoke County @ Purnell Swett, Thursday 7 PM

Hunt @ Fike, Thursday 7:30 PM

Independence @ Madison County (FL), CANCELED

Jordan-Matthews @ Northwood, Thursday 7:30 PM

Kenan, James @ Trask, Thursday 7:00 PM

Kings Mountain @ South Point, Thursday 7:00 PM

Kinston @ North Lenoir, Thursday 7:30 PM

Laney @ Havelock, Thursday 7:00 PM

Loris (SC) @ South Columbus, Thursday 7:30 PM

Lumberton @ Overhills, Thurday 7:00 PM

Marlboro (SC) @ Scotland County, Thursday 7:30 PM

Myrtle Beach (SC) @ West Brunswick, Thursday 7:30 PM

North Brunswick @ West Columbus, Thursday 7:00 PM

Northampton-East @ Hertford County, Thursday 7:30 PM

Northampton-West @ Charlotte Victory Christian, CANCELED

Northeastern @ Bunn, Thursday 7:00 PM

Northwest Halfiax @ Weldon, Thursday 7:30 PM

Randleman @ Rockingham County, Thursday 7:00 PM

Rose, J.H. @ New Hanover, Thursday 7:30 PM

Salisbury @ Carson, Jesse, Thursday 7:30 PM

Sanford, Terry @ Gray's Creek, Thursday 7:30 PM

Shelby @ Ashbrook, Thursday 7:30 PM

Southeast Halifax @ Roanoke Rapids, Thursday 7:00 PM

Southern Lee @ Page, Thursday 7:00 PM

SouthWest Edgecombe @ North Edgecombe, Thursday 7:30 PM

St. Pauls @ Pinecrest, Thursday (Time Unknown)

Tarboro @ Northern Nash, Thursday 7:00 PM

Union Pines @ North Moore, Thursday 7:30 PM

Webb, J.F. @ Southern Vance, Thursday 7:30 PM

West Davidson @ Southwestern Randolph, Thursday 7:00 PM

Westover @ Smith, E.E., Thursday 7:00 PM

UPDATE:

Jacksonville @ Northside, Thursday 7:00pm

Word of God @ Parrott Academy, Thursday 7:30pm

Croatan @ West Carteret, Thursday 7:00pm

Southwest Onslow @ Lejeune, Thursday 7:30pm

Swansboro @ White Oak, Thursday 7:00pm

South Central @ Eastern Wayne, Thursday 7:00pm


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WITN

275 E. Arlington Blvd. Greenville, NC 27858 252-439-7777
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 27825809 - witn.com/a?a=27825809