Watch Candidate Segments in Streaming Video!

Malcolm Fulcher (D) Candidate for NC State House District 13
Jean Preston (R) Candidate for NC State House District 13
Charlie Albertson (D) Candidate for NC State Senate District 10
Rich Jarman (R) Candidate for NC State Senate District 10
Curt Hendrix (R) Candidate for NC State House District 8
Edith Warren (D) Candidate for NC State House District 8
Dennis Nielsen (R) Candidate for NC State Senate District 11
A.B. Swindell (D) Candidate for NC State Senate District 11
Richard Evey (L) Candidate for NC State Senate District 2
Scott Thomas (D) Candidate for NC State Senate District 2
Chuck Tyson (R) Candidate for NC State Senate District 2
John Kerr (D) Candidate for NC State Senate District 5
Tony Moore (R) Candidate for NC State Senate District 5
Harry Brown (R) Candidate for NC State Senate District 6
Cecil Hargett (D) Candidate NC State Senate District 6
Mathew Tillman (L) Candidate for NC State Senate District 6
Herbert Sobel (L) Candidate for NC State House District 3
Michael Speciale (R) Candidate for NC State House District 3
Alice Graham Underhill (D) Candiate for NC State House District 3
Kever Clark (D) Candidate for NC State House District 14
George Cleveland (R) Candidate for NC State House District 14
William Wainwright (D) Candidate for NC State House District 12
John Percy Wetherington Jr. (R) Candidate for NC State House District 12
Al Klemm (R) Candidate for NC State House District 6
Arthur Williams (D) Candidate for NC State House District 6
Stephen LaRoque (R) Candidate for NC State House District 10
James "Lew" Llewellyn (D) Candidate for NC State House District 10
Dan Beall (R) Candidate for NC State House District 2
Roger Eaton (D) Candidate for US House District 3
Beverly Moore (R), Candidate for NC State Senate District 3
Linda McGee Candidate for Court of Appeals
Bill Parker Candidate for Court of Appeals
G.K. Butterfield (D) Candidate for U.S. House District 1
Greg Dority (R) Candidate for U.S. House District 1
Ron Toppin (R) Candidate for NC State Senate District 1
Beverly Perdue (D) Candidate for Lieutenant Governor
Jim Snyder (R) Candidate for Lieutenant Governor
Roy Cooper (D) Candidate for Attorney General
Joe Knott (R) Candidate for Attorney General
Patrick Ballantine (R) Candidate for Governor
Barbara Howe (L) Candidate for Governor

WITN-7 wants to help you get to know your candidates this Decision 2004. The station offered free airtime to dozens of candidates in state and federal races. You can watch these segments on WITN-7 News at 5 p.m. and 5:30 p.m. each weekday, as well as right here on witntv.com. Stay tuned for new candidate segments each day.