Return To Elections

General Races

Return To Top

Alliance Board of Commissioners

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 23
42%
WinnerWinner
Frank Willis 19
35%
WinnerWinner
Will Riggs 13
24%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Arapahoe Board of Commissioners

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 181
56%
Betty Hill 53
16%
Brandi Prescott Robertson 49
15%
Erik Smith 42
13%
Return To Top

Arapahoe Mayor

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Jamie Wayne 74
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Askewville Mayor

Bertie
100% Reporting
Gloria Bryant 18
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Askewville Town Commissioner

Bertie
100% Reporting
Carla Pesce 18
38%
WinnerWinner
Mike Baker 15
31%
WinnerWinner
Kay White Brantley 15
31%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Aulander Board of Commissioners

Bertie
100% Reporting
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 158
38%
WinnerWinner
Jason Tinkham 100
24%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Welch 57
14%
WinnerWinner
Ron Poppell 54
13%
Philip L. Thomas 52
12%
Return To Top

Aurora Board of Commissioners

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Jeff Peed 53
40%
WinnerWinner
Raleigh Lee 45
34%
Patricia Bragg 34
26%
Return To Top

Aurora Mayor

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Clif Williams 59
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Ayden Board of Commissioners Ward 3

Pitt
100% Reporting
Raymond Langley 367
62%
WinnerWinner
Buddy Blake 222
38%
Return To Top

Ayden Board of Commissioners Ward 4

Pitt
100% Reporting
Johnny Davis 334
55%
WinnerWinner
Donald Skinner 219
36%
Thurman Vincent 49
8%
Return To Top

Ayden Board of Commissioners Ward 5

Pitt
100% Reporting
Phyllis Ross 356
60%
WinnerWinner
Barbara Whitehead 239
40%
Return To Top

Bath Board of Commissioners

Beaufort
100% Reporting
David C. Johnson 25
53%
WinnerWinner
Patricia Duffer 22
47%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Bayboro Mayor

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Keith D. Cowell 16
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Bayboro Town Commissioners

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Roosevelt Stokes 15
56%
WinnerWinner
Mickey Buck 12
44%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Bear Grass Board of Commissioners

Martin
100% Reporting
Elizabeth Smith 17
22%
WinnerWinner
Tobin Wright 17
22%
WinnerWinner
Calvin I. Owens 16
20%
WinnerWinner
Elizabeth Harrell 15
19%
WinnerWinner
Phillip R. Bailey, Jr. 14
18%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Bear Grass Mayor

Martin
100% Reporting
Charlotte B, Griffin 16
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Beaufort Board of Commissioners

Carteret
100% Reporting
Charles McDonald 554
46%
WinnerWinner
Ann H. Carter 363
30%
WinnerWinner
Keith D. Walker 295
24%
Return To Top

Beaufort Mayor

Carteret
100% Reporting
Everette (Rett) Newton 658
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Belhaven Board of Alderman East End Ward

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Ricky Radcliffe 382
83%
WinnerWinner
Yvonne Evans Deruiz 76
17%
Return To Top

Belhaven Board of Alderman East End Ward

Beaufort

Unexpired term ending 2019

100% Reporting
Mary F. Cox 413
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Belhaven Board of Alderman West End Ward

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Jay Wilkins 406
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Belhaven Mayor

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Ricky Credle 170
36%
WinnerWinner
Greg Satterthwaite 134
29%
Edith C. Guy 133
28%
Arthur Bonner 18
4%
Elola T. Moore 12
3%
Return To Top

Bethel Mayor

Pitt
100% Reporting
Gloristine Brown 133
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Beulaville Board of Commissioners

Duplin
100% Reporting
Gene Wickline 132
32%
WinnerWinner
Delmas Highsmith 123
30%
WinnerWinner
Freddy Jones 113
28%
Robert Cannady 41
10%
Return To Top

Beulaville Mayor

Duplin
100% Reporting
Michael (Hutch) Jones 168
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Beulaville Unfortified Wine Referendum

Duplin
100% Reporting
For 122
58%
WinnerWinner
Against 87
42%
Return To Top

Bogue City Council

Carteret
100% Reporting
Charles Wilton 24
52%
WinnerWinner
David Padgett 22
48%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Bogue Mayor

Carteret
100% Reporting
Ricky Taylor 25
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Bridgeton Board of Commissioners

Craven
100% Reporting
John Chittick 63
20%
WinnerWinner
David Cuthrell 60
19%
WinnerWinner
Elizabeth (Boots) Parker 56
18%
WinnerWinner
Keith Lee Tyndall 56
18%
WinnerWinner
Tom Wynn 42
14%
Alan Welch 32
10%
Return To Top

Bridgeton Mayor

Craven
100% Reporting
Rodman L. Williams 75
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Calypso Board of Commisioners

Duplin
100% Reporting
Write-In Miscellaneous 257
91%
David Tyndall 26
9%
Return To Top

Calypso Mayor

Duplin
100% Reporting
Write-In Miscellaneous 47
71%
JoAnne Wilson 19
29%
Return To Top

Candlewick Area Sanitary District Board

Pitt
100% Reporting
Earl T. Wade 11
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Cape Carteret Board of Commissioners

Carteret
100% Reporting
Steve Martin 281
27%
WinnerWinner
Jerry B. Ferguson 270
26%
WinnerWinner
Minnie Truax 245
23%
WinnerWinner
George W. Phillips, Jr. 90
9%
Vandy Cannon 82
8%
Harvey C. Ellis, Jr. 63
6%
Jessica Guesno 27
3%
Return To Top

Cedar Point Board of Commissioners

Carteret
100% Reporting
Pamela J. Castellano 116
39%
WinnerWinner
Sam Meadows III 115
38%
WinnerWinner
Allan Redfearn 70
23%
Return To Top

Chocowinity Board of Commissioners

Beaufort
100% Reporting
William Albritton 118
41%
WinnerWinner
Louise Furman 107
37%
WinnerWinner
Elizabeth Ange 65
22%
Return To Top

Chocowinity Mayor

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Jimmy Mobley 147
82%
WinnerWinner
Curt Jenkins 33
18%
Return To Top

Colerain Town Commissioners

Bertie
100% Reporting
Bill Harrell 10
43%
WinnerWinner
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 7
30%
Duncan Hughes 6
26%
Return To Top

Columbia Board of Alderman

Tyrrell
100% Reporting
Hal Fleming 109
36%
WinnerWinner
Seth Allen Gibbs 98
32%
WinnerWinner
Bryan Owens 96
32%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Columbia Mayor

Tyrrell
100% Reporting
James W. Cahoon (NON) 119
82%
WinnerWinner
Mike Crowder (NON) 26
18%
Return To Top

Creswell Board of Commissioners

Washington
100% Reporting
Brenda Logan 39
40%
WinnerWinner
Ronald Ambrose 34
35%
Jesse Melton 24
25%
Return To Top

Dover Board of Alderman

Craven
100% Reporting
Gilbert Moore 71
20%
WinnerWinner
William Randy Mitchell 63
18%
WinnerWinner
Gary Whitely 60
17%
WinnerWinner
Bobby Pollard 54
15%
WinnerWinner
John Wetherington III 53
15%
WinnerWinner
Theodore Bright 51
14%
Return To Top

Dover Mayor

Craven
100% Reporting
John Percy Wetherington, Jr. 71
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Emerald Isle Board of Commissioners

Carteret
100% Reporting
Mark Taylor 402
35%
WinnerWinner
Candace Dooley 376
33%
WinnerWinner
Jim Normile 357
31%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Emerald Isle Mayor

Carteret
100% Reporting
Eddie Barber 409
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Everetts Mayor

Martin
100% Reporting
Ray Deans 24
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Everetts Town Commissioners

Martin
100% Reporting
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 26
59%
William Prettyman 18
41%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Faison Board of Commissioners

Duplin
100% Reporting
William (Billy) Ward II 53
37%
WinnerWinner
Sherry Franklin 46
32%
WinnerWinner
Melba A. Brewer 45
31%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Faison Board of Commissioners

Duplin

Unexpired Term Ends 2019

100% Reporting
Juan Carlos Quintanilla 42
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Faison Mayor

Duplin
100% Reporting
Carolyn Tucker Kenyon 48
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Farmville Board of Commissioners

Pitt
100% Reporting
David Lee Shackleford 518
34%
WinnerWinner
Alma Cobb Hobbs 496
32%
WinnerWinner
Jamin Dixon 422
28%
W. Mark Wilson 94
6%
Return To Top

Farmville Mayor

Pitt
100% Reporting
Robert Evans 475
60%
WinnerWinner
Heather Irvin 318
40%
Return To Top

First Craven Sanitary District Board of Directors

Craven

First Craven Sanitary District

100% Reporting
Tommy Dunn 86
31%
WinnerWinner
Greg Holt 73
26%
WinnerWinner
Cicero Gaskins 65
23%
Raymond B. Parker 54
19%
Return To Top

Fountain Board of Commissioners

Pitt
100% Reporting
Alex Albright 43
36%
WinnerWinner
Bill Anderson 38
32%
WinnerWinner
Kathy Parker 37
31%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Fountain Mayor

Pitt
100% Reporting
Shirley A. Mitchell 30
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Greenevers Board of Commissioners

Duplin
100% Reporting
Gregory Carr 37
39%
WinnerWinner
Timothy S. Murphy 32
33%
WinnerWinner
Mary James 27
28%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Greenville City Council At-Large

Pitt
100% Reporting
Brian Meyerhoeffer 5,933
57%
WinnerWinner
Christopher Nunnally 4,510
43%
Return To Top

Greenville City Council District 1

Pitt
100% Reporting
Kandie Smith 976
83%
WinnerWinner
Micah Lockhart 196
17%
Return To Top

Greenville City Council District 2

Pitt
100% Reporting
Rose H. Glover 1,191
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Greenville City Council District 3

Pitt
100% Reporting
Will Bell 1,223
58%
WinnerWinner
Uriah Ward 875
42%
Return To Top

Greenville City Council District 4

Pitt
100% Reporting
Rick Smiley 1,585
51%
WinnerWinner
Darrell Hinnant, Jr. 1,406
45%
J.R. Reddick 108
3%
Return To Top

Greenville City Council District 5

Pitt
100% Reporting
William Litchfield 1,758
63%
WinnerWinner
Tom Best 1,019
37%
Return To Top

Greenville Mayor

Pitt
100% Reporting
P.J. Connelly 5,786
54%
WinnerWinner
Calvin Mercer 4,354
41%
Ernest Reeves 529
5%
Curtis Gene Pulley 77
1%
Return To Top

Grifton Board of Commissioners

Lenoir
100% Reporting
Raymond Oakes, Jr. 315
46%
WinnerWinner
Claude Kennedy 285
42%
WinnerWinner
D. Ingles 78
12%
Return To Top

Grifton Mayor

Lenoir/Pitt
100% Reporting
Billy Ray Jackson 237
51%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Gaddy 116
25%
Mary Newton Moore 109
24%
Return To Top

Grifton Mixed Beverage Referendum

Lenoir
100% Reporting
Against 265
59%
WinnerWinner
For 184
41%
Return To Top

Grimesland Town Alderman

Pitt
100% Reporting
Gerald Whitley 47
20%
WinnerWinner
Eleanor Farr 41
17%
WinnerWinner
Kyle Hodges 39
16%
WinnerWinner
Ronnie Bowling 35
15%
WinnerWinner
Ted Bowles 31
13%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Dixon 24
10%
Debbie Sekulski 24
10%
Return To Top

Hamilton Board of Commissioners

Martin
100% Reporting
Mamie Staton 71
14%
WinnerWinner
Ervin Williams 71
14%
WinnerWinner
William Freeman 66
13%
WinnerWinner
Larry Jackson 65
12%
WinnerWinner
Herbert Everett 59
11%
WinnerWinner
Kerry Spivey 53
10%
Patricia Morring 52
10%
J.C. Whitfield, Jr. 52
10%
Brian Thomas 35
7%
Return To Top

Hamilton Mayor

Martin
100% Reporting
Donald Matthews III 79
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Hassell Board of Commissioners

Martin
100% Reporting
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 15
60%
Bobbie Wiseman 6
24%
Michelle Davis 4
16%
Return To Top

Hassell Mayor

Martin
100% Reporting
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 4
50%
David Wiseman 3
38%
Jane Williams 1
13%
Return To Top

Havelock Board of Commissioners

Craven
100% Reporting
Brenda Wilson 345
31%
WinnerWinner
Jim Kohr 309
27%
WinnerWinner
Jimmy Sanders, Sr. 253
23%
George Corbin 217
19%
Return To Top

Havelock Mayor

Craven
100% Reporting
Will Lewis 510
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Holly Ridge Mayor

Onslow
100% Reporting
Anita Dingler 101
67%
WinnerWinner
Lance Sustaita 50
33%
Return To Top

Holly Ridge Town Council

Onslow
100% Reporting
Gregory Hines 128
49%
WinnerWinner
Kelly Collins 82
31%
WinnerWinner
Calvin Sniff 52
20%
Return To Top

Hookerton Board of Commissioners

Greene
100% Reporting
Doris A. Jones 84
53%
WinnerWinner
Catherine B. Carraway 76
48%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Hookerton Mayor

Greene
100% Reporting
Bobby Taylor 81
71%
WinnerWinner
Benny Brigman 33
29%
Return To Top

Indian Beach Town Commissioners

Carteret
100% Reporting
Joel Fortune 44
29%
WinnerWinner
Stewart M. Pickett 44
29%
WinnerWinner
Bob Ivey 41
27%
WinnerWinner
Victor E. Heinrich 24
16%
Return To Top

Jacksonville City Council At-Large

Onslow
100% Reporting
Robert Warden, Jr. 1,110
33%
WinnerWinner
Randy Thomas 1,081
32%
WinnerWinner
Helen Thompson 994
29%
Andrew Jackson Davis III 213
6%
Return To Top

Jacksonville City Council Ward 1

Onslow
100% Reporting
Brian Jackson 146
61%
WinnerWinner
Jerome Willingham 95
39%
Return To Top

Jacksonville City Council Ward 2

Onslow
100% Reporting
Jerry A. Bittner 480
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Jamesville Board of Commissioners

Martin
100% Reporting
Rachel Waters Craddock 31
32%
WinnerWinner
Carolyn Williams Martin 22
23%
WinnerWinner
Larris Tolson 18
19%
Mary Allen 16
16%
Willis Williams 10
10%
Return To Top

Jamesville Mayor

Martin
100% Reporting
Bradley Davis 46
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Kelford Mayor

Bertie
100% Reporting
Bailey N. Parker 24
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Kelford Town Commissioner

Bertie
100% Reporting
John (Timmy) Eaton 28
25%
WinnerWinner
Tim Emory 24
22%
WinnerWinner
Jim T. Harrell 21
19%
WinnerWinner
Wayne Bland 20
18%
WinnerWinner
James Bland, Jr. 18
16%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Kenansville Board of Commissioners

Duplin
100% Reporting
Jonathan Guy 81
53%
WinnerWinner
Elwood Garner 73
47%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Kenansville Mayor

Duplin
100% Reporting
John Garner 73
82%
WinnerWinner
Woodrow Brinson, Jr. 16
18%
Return To Top

Kinston City Council

Lenoir
100% Reporting
Robert Swinson IV 2,101
30%
WinnerWinner
Kristal Suggs 1,664
24%
WinnerWinner
Nathan Perry 1,655
24%
Antonio Hardy 1,316
19%
Lennie Peterson 183
3%
Return To Top

Kinston Mayor

Lenoir
100% Reporting
Don Hardy 2,103
52%
WinnerWinner
BJ Murphy 1,910
47%
Ranard Teach 63
2%
Return To Top

La Grange Town Commissioners

Lenoir
100% Reporting
Bobby Wooten 188
37%
WinnerWinner
Veronica (Nicky) Lee 164
32%
WinnerWinner
David Holmes 155
31%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Lewiston Woodville Mayor

Bertie
100% Reporting
James Earl Pugh 70
66%
WinnerWinner
Dayle Joyner Vaughan 36
34%
Return To Top

Maury Sanitary Land District Board Member

Greene
100% Reporting
Julian Jones, Jr. 9
39%
WinnerWinner
Triva S. Mason 8
35%
WinnerWinner
Henry Pasour 6
26%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Maysville Board of Commissioners

Greene
100% Reporting
Lisa Howard Moore 132
21%
WinnerWinner
Janet Baker 110
17%
WinnerWinner
Dan Ryan 109
17%
WinnerWinner
Cara A. Dunn 92
15%
WinnerWinner
Myra Baker Fryar 73
12%
WinnerWinner
Bobby Flowers 64
10%
David F. Chapman, Jr. 52
8%
Return To Top

Maysville Mayor

Jones
100% Reporting
Edward L. Waltz 105
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Mesic Mayor

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Booker T. Jones, Sr. 23
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Mesic Town Council

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Lois Smith Credle 23
20%
WinnerWinner
Everett John Hill 23
20%
WinnerWinner
Theron Jones 23
20%
WinnerWinner
Violet Ollison 23
20%
WinnerWinner
Admire Gibbs 22
19%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Minnesott Beach Board of Commissioners

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Adam Garfinkel 57
27%
WinnerWinner
Pete Hall 53
25%
WinnerWinner
Cliff Braly 52
25%
WinnerWinner
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 49
23%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Minnesott Beach Mayor

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Tim Fowler 59
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Morehead City Mayor

Carteret
100% Reporting
Jerry Jones 720
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Morehead City Town Council

Carteret
100% Reporting
George W. Ballou 436
25%
WinnerWinner
Keri V. McCann 395
23%
WinnerWinner
Sally S. Lumpkin 393
23%
Sammy Boyd 340
20%
Philip E. Lindsey 167
10%
Joseph H. Ramsay IV 10
1%
Return To Top

Newport Mayor

Carteret
100% Reporting
Dennis R. Barber 377
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Newport Town Council

Carteret
100% Reporting
Mark D. Eadie 274
38%
WinnerWinner
Bob Benedict 176
24%
WinnerWinner
Bena Mann Weires 161
22%
Gary Fetter 119
16%
Return To Top

North Topsail Beach Board of Alderman

Onslow
100% Reporting
Mike Benson 147
28%
WinnerWinner
Tom Leonard 116
22%
WinnerWinner
Richard Peters 112
22%
WinnerWinner
Dick Macartney 77
15%
Robert Swantek 68
13%
Return To Top

North Topsail Beach Mayor

Onslow
100% Reporting
Dan Tuman 107
54%
WinnerWinner
Fred Burns 91
46%
Return To Top

Oak City Board of Commissioners

Martin
100% Reporting
Sue Craft Harrell 96
22%
WinnerWinner
Vonetta Porter 92
21%
WinnerWinner
Eddie Brown 88
20%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Haislip 84
19%
WinnerWinner
Joey Brown 83
19%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Oak City Mayor

Martin
100% Reporting
William D. Stalls 83
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Oriental Board of Commissioners

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Allen Price 265
18%
WinnerWinner
David White 259
18%
WinnerWinner
Charlie Overcash 240
16%
WinnerWinner
Eric Dammeyer 207
14%
WinnerWinner
Dianne Simmons 184
12%
WinnerWinner
J. Martin Barrow 163
11%
Gregory Bohmert 161
11%
Return To Top

Oriental Mayor

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Sally Truitt Belangia 338
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Pantego Board of Commissioners

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Chuck Williams 26
21%
Mart Benson 25
20%
WinnerWinner
Reid Gelderman 25
20%
WinnerWinner
Chad Keech 25
20%
WinnerWinner
Robert W. Lilley 25
20%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Pantego Mayor

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Stuart E. Ricks 28
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Peletier Board of Commissioners

Carteret
100% Reporting
Alice Holmes Dunn 40
31%
WinnerWinner
Dan Taylor 35
27%
WinnerWinner
Larry Rhue 28
22%
WinnerWinner
M. Sue Verdon 25
20%
Return To Top

Pine Knoll Shores Board of Commissioners

Carteret
100% Reporting
John R. Brodman 277
21%
Bill Knecht 257
20%
Larry Corsello 241
18%
Alicia Durham 241
18%
Fred Fulcher 178
14%
W. Shannon Smylie 122
9%
Return To Top

Pine Knoll Shores Mayor

Carteret
100% Reporting
Ken Jones 278
56%
WinnerWinner
John D. Ferguson 215
44%
Return To Top

Pink Hill Board of Commissioners

Lenoir
100% Reporting
Penny Murphy 50
54%
WinnerWinner
Mike Hill 35
38%
WinnerWinner
Jeremy Whitfield 7
8%
Return To Top

Plymouth Mayor

Washington
100% Reporting
Brian Roth 474
61%
WinnerWinner
Larry Jones 309
39%
Return To Top

Plymouth Town Council Ward 1

Washington
100% Reporting
John Tharps, Sr. 202
62%
WinnerWinner
Mark Cagle 122
38%
Return To Top

Plymouth Town Council Ward 2

Washington
100% Reporting
James Arnold 158
52%
Danny Wobbleton 146
48%
Return To Top

Plymouth Town Council Ward 3

Washington
100% Reporting
Vershumn Hawkins 172
35%
WinnerWinner
Mary Ann Byers 118
24%
Mary Nixon 97
20%
Joseph Womble 90
18%
Valentino Norman 11
2%
Return To Top

Pollocksville Board of Commissioners

Jones
100% Reporting
Sherry Henderson 27
56%
WinnerWinner
Nancy Bender Barbee 21
44%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Pollocksville Board of Commissioners

Jones

Unexpired term ending 2019

0% Reporting
Edwin (Chris) Jordan 25
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Pollocksville Mayor

Jones
100% Reporting
James V. Bender, Jr. 24
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Powellsville Board of Commissioners

Bertie
100% Reporting
Carlyle Hoggard 43
30%
WinnerWinner
Hattie Askew 42
29%
WinnerWinner
Gerald Waters 32
22%
WinnerWinner
J.T. Watford 27
19%
Return To Top

Powellsville Mayor

Bertie
100% Reporting
James Peele 45
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Richlands Board of Alderman

Onslow
100% Reporting
Aaron Tollefsrud 40
21%
WinnerWinner
Tom Brown 39
20%
WinnerWinner
Kandy L. Koonce 39
20%
WinnerWinner
Kent Painter 37
19%
WinnerWinner
Paul C. Conner 36
19%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Richlands Mayor

Onslow
100% Reporting
McKinley D. Smith, Jr. 54
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

River Bend Town Council

Craven
100% Reporting
Bud Van Slyke 413
18%
WinnerWinner
Bill Wanamaker 409
18%
WinnerWinner
Gene Bauer 404
18%
WinnerWinner
Brian M. Leonard 364
16%
Buck Irvin 342
15%
Anita Van Amerongen 322
14%
Return To Top

River Bend Town Council

Craven

Unexpired term ending 2019

100% Reporting
Buddy Sheffield 564
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Roper Mayor

Washington
100% Reporting
Denise Blount 94
66%
WinnerWinner
Write-In Miscellaneous 44
31%
Ronnie Jackson 4
3%
Return To Top

Roper Town Council

Washington
100% Reporting
Charles Sharpe 82
57%
WinnerWinner
Raemona McCray Jackson 62
43%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Rose Hill Board of Commissioners

Duplin
100% Reporting
Marsha Fussell Whaley 97
34%
WinnerWinner
Wade Hall 78
27%
WinnerWinner
Michael O'Connell 61
21%
Bryan Farland 40
14%
Jason Brigman 9
3%
Return To Top

Rose Hill Mayor

Duplin
100% Reporting
Gary Boney 148
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Roxobel Board of Commissioners

Bertie
100% Reporting
Robert L. Phelps 63
26%
WinnerWinner
David Lee Baisey, Sr. 57
23%
WinnerWinner
Manuel L. Joyner, Sr. 45
18%
WinnerWinner
Carolyn Bracy 44
18%
WinnerWinner
Alton H. Parker 36
15%
Return To Top

Roxobel Mayor

Bertie
100% Reporting
Gary Johnson 59
71%
WinnerWinner
Alvin Lee Simmons 24
29%
Return To Top

Simpson Mayor

Pitt
100% Reporting
Richard Zeck 85
57%
WinnerWinner
David Boyd, Jr. 64
43%
Return To Top

Simpson Village Council

Pitt
100% Reporting
Dianne Thomas 93
35%
WinnerWinner
Brenda Gatlin Hawkins 89
34%
WinnerWinner
Mary Staton Moye 83
31%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Snow Hill Mayor

Greene
100% Reporting
Dennis Liles 184
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Snow Hill Town Commissioners

Greene
100% Reporting
Geraldine (Pat) Shackleford 230
41%
WinnerWinner
Rosa Wilkes 209
38%
WinnerWinner
Robert L. Taylor, Jr. 118
21%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Stonewall Board of Commissioners

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Lester Carey 48
34%
WinnerWinner
Maurice Benton 45
32%
WinnerWinner
James Wood, Jr. 43
30%
WinnerWinner
Maria Morrow 6
4%
Return To Top

Stonewall Mayor

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Charles Alexander 50
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Surf City City Council

Onslow
100% Reporting
Teresa Batson Batts 59
39%
WinnerWinner
Donna Thigpen 36
24%
WinnerWinner
Peter Sloan 19
13%
Sandi Lowry 18
12%
Jeremy Shugarts 13
9%
Dorothy Royal 5
3%
Return To Top

Swansboro Board of Commissioners

Onslow
100% Reporting
Angela Clinton 351
20%
WinnerWinner
Patricia Turner 334
19%
WinnerWinner
Brent Hatlestad 322
18%
WinnerWinner
Larry Philpott 309
17%
S.D. Freeman 263
15%
Jeffrey Conaway 194
11%
Return To Top

Swansboro Mayor

Onslow
100% Reporting
John Davis 305
45%
WinnerWinner
Scott Chadwick 242
36%
A.J. Miller 128
19%
Return To Top

Teachy Board of Commissioners

Duplin
100% Reporting
Leonard D. Fillyaw 29
56%
WinnerWinner
Ethylen C. Powell 23
44%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Town Council Lewiston District

Bertie
100% Reporting
DiAnne Bazemore 68
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Town Council Woodville District

Bertie
100% Reporting
June Jernigan 64
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Trent Woods Board of Commissioners

Craven
100% Reporting
Bill Joiner 221
34%
WinnerWinner
Dan Murphy 213
33%
WinnerWinner
Shane Turney 209
33%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Trent Woods Mayor

Craven
100% Reporting
Chuck Tyson 224
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Trenton Board of Commissioners

Jones
100% Reporting
Rick Green 37
34%
WinnerWinner
Charles Jones 37
34%
WinnerWinner
Robert Horvath 34
31%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Trenton Mayor

Jones
100% Reporting
Darlene Oakes Spivey 36
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Vandemere Board of Commissioners

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Steve Lacy 33
22%
WinnerWinner
Carolyn Jones 32
21%
WinnerWinner
Margaret Rose 32
21%
WinnerWinner
Russ Hudson 31
21%
WinnerWinner
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 23
15%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Vandemere Mayor

Pamlico
100% Reporting
Judy Thaanum 34
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Wallace Mayor

Duplin
100% Reporting
Charley Farrior 51
100%
WinnerWinner
Linda Sikes 0
0%
Return To Top

Wallace Town Council

Duplin
100% Reporting
Liz Skeenes 279
25%
WinnerWinner
Wannetta Carlton 230
20%
WinnerWinner
Frank Brinkley 220
19%
Brent Whitfield 184
16%
Kenny Brooks 123
11%
Joseph Merritt II 95
8%
Return To Top

Walstonburg Mayor

Greene
100% Reporting
Brenda Moore Haymond 26
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Walstonburg Town Commissioners

Greene
100% Reporting
Dianne McKeel Morris 27
23%
WinnerWinner
Ronald Turner 24
20%
WinnerWinner
Montraila King-Beasley 23
19%
WinnerWinner
Jarrod A. McKeel 23
19%
WinnerWinner
Ray Holloman 21
18%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Warsaw Board of Commissioners

Duplin
100% Reporting
David Rouse 265
41%
WinnerWinner
Joal Smith 184
28%
WinnerWinner
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 176
27%
Valerie Nelson (Write-In) 23
4%
Return To Top

Warsaw Mayor

Duplin
100% Reporting
A.J. Connors 242
50%
WinnerWinner
Russell Eason 239
50%
Return To Top

Washington City Council

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Virginia Finnerty 756
13%
WinnerWinner
Richard Brooks 699
12%
WinnerWinner
William Pitt 640
11%
WinnerWinner
Roland Wyman 546
10%
WinnerWinner
Douglas Mercer 538
9%
WinnerWinner
Gil Alligood 502
9%
William (Bill) Clark 498
9%
John Butler 483
9%
Gil Davis 395
7%
Robert Sands 353
6%
Gerald Seighman 268
5%
Return To Top

Washington Mayor

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Mac Hodges 1,102
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Washington Park Board of Commissioners

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Lee Bowen 61
21%
WinnerWinner
Belinda Cowell 60
20%
WinnerWinner
Wade Dale 59
20%
WinnerWinner
Patrick Nash 59
20%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Peacock 57
19%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Washington Park Mayor

Beaufort
100% Reporting
Thomas Richter 54
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Windsor Board of Commissioners

Bertie
100% Reporting
David Overton 208
41%
WinnerWinner
Randy (Coach) Whitaker 161
32%
WinnerWinner
Jon Powell 135
27%
Return To Top

Windsor Board of Commissioners

Bertie

Unexpired term ending 2019

100% Reporting
Randy Walston 175
59%
WinnerWinner
Jason (Heavy) White 120
41%
Return To Top

Windsor Mayor

Bertie
100% Reporting
James F. Hoggard 274
100%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Winterville Mayor

Pitt
100% Reporting
Doug Jackson 426
33%
WinnerWinner
Veronica Roberson 397
31%
Calvin Henderson 275
21%
Tucker Moore 190
15%
Return To Top

Winterville Town Council

Pitt
100% Reporting
Johnny Moye 785
43%
WinnerWinner
Mark Smith 640
35%
WinnerWinner
Katrina Jones 393
22%
Return To Top

Winterville Town Council

Pitt

Unexpired term ending 2019

100% Reporting
John Hill 421
35%
WinnerWinner
Ricky Hines 413
34%
David Hooks 374
31%

Current Radar

Most Viewed

NBC News Headlines

Queen Elizabeth attends London Fashion Week in royal first

Queen Elizabeth II made her first visit to London Fashion Week to present an award design recognizing British excellence.

Louisville must vacate 2013 basketball title: NCAA

The Louisville Cardinals must vacate its 2013 championship title, 123 victories, and conference revenue, as the NCAA upholds sanctions following sex scandal.

Low-fat? Low-carb? Either diet works the same

You can't game the system when it comes to weight loss

Measles cases more than triple in Europe

Low vaccination rates drive measles outbreaks

How to help the Florida school shooting victims — and avoid scammers

An official GoFundMe account has raised over 1.7 million dollars, but the company says it's taking precautions against scammers ready to take advantage of the tragedy.