North Pitt wins Pitt County Wrestling Championships

By  | 

GREENVILLE, NC -- North Pitt scored 183.5 points Saturday afternoon at J.H. Rose High School to claim the 2018 Pitt County Wrestling Championships.

Ayden-Grifton finished in second place, followed by J.H. Rose, D.H. Conley, South Central and Farmville Central.

106
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Landon Stocks of Ayden-Grifton
2nd Place - William Cannaday of South Central
3rd Place - Tyler Russell of Farmville Central
4th Place - Alex Barajas of JH Rose
5th Place - Caleb Williams of DH Conley

113
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Matthew Garrett of Farmville Central
2nd Place - Antonio Cox of Ayden-Grifton
3rd Place - Nicolas Stox of DH Conley
4th Place - Francisco Torrez of South Central
5th Place - Adam Bullock of North Pitt
6th Place - Josiah Duke of JH Rose

120
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Carlos Barajas of North Pitt
2nd Place - Enrico Randolph of JH Rose
3rd Place - Nolan Mills of DH Conley
4th Place - Shamar Cogdell of South Central

126
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Drew Sisk of JH Rose
2nd Place - Drake Daughtry of DH Conley
3rd Place - Elijah Phillips of South Central
4th Place - Dominic Maurizzio of North Pitt
5th Place - William Riley Clark of Farmville Central

132
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Phifer Ozimek of JH Rose
2nd Place - Eric Clark of Farmville Central
3rd Place - Victor Bustos of North Pitt
4th Place - Austin Bruce of DH Conley
5th Place - Kevin Swartz of Ayden-Grifton

138
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Andrew Mizell of North Pitt
2nd Place - Dennis Smith of DH Conley
3rd Place - Leslie Davenport of South Central
4th Place - Lukas Freund of JH Rose

145
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Sincere King of North Pitt
2nd Place - mason ross of Ayden-Grifton
3rd Place - James Thomas of JH Rose
4th Place - David Lien of DH Conley

152
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cameron Jones of North Pitt
2nd Place - Biran Parson of DH Conley
3rd Place - Jy Randolph of JH Rose
4th Place - Micheal Dickens of Ayden-Grifton

160
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Shiheim Suggs of North Pitt
2nd Place - Micahel McNeill of DH Conley

170
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Malik Perkins of Farmville Central
2nd Place - Khalil Everett of North Pitt
3rd Place - James Dixon of Ayden-Grifton
4th Place - Troy Weaver of DH Conley
5th Place - Brice Bizell of JH Rose

182
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Alex Johnson of North Pitt
2nd Place - Malik Jenkins of South Central
3rd Place - Hill Keith of DH Conley

195
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Aaron Gray of Ayden-Grifton
2nd Place - Tamar Frazier of JH Rose
3rd Place - Artemio Sanchez of North Pitt
4th Place - Rashid O`Neal of DH Conley

220
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jerell Belcher of South Central
2nd Place - Kavon Aytch-Cuttino of Ayden-Grifton
3rd Place - Daniel Olarte of JH Rose
4th Place - Marco Najar of North Pitt
5th Place - Jake Locklear of DH Conley

285
Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Khalic Everett of North Pitt
2nd Place - George Ayino of South Central
3rd Place - Lonnie Jackson of Ayden-Grifton
4th Place - Drew Grider of Farmville Central
5th Place - Reed Chandler of DH Conley